2008年8月20日 (水)

新譜情報2008-March~August(その2)

Atomic:Retrogrande
  Fredrik Ljungkvist(reeds) Magnus Broo(tp)
  Håvard Wiik(p) Ingebrigt Håker Flaten(b)
  Paal Nilssen-Love(ds,perc)
Nils Petter Molvaer:Re-Vision
  Nils Petter Molvaer(tp,et al.)
  Eivind Aarset(g) Anders Engen(ds), et al.
Magnus Broo Quartet:Painbody
  Magnus Broo(tp) Torbjörn Gulz(p)
  Mattias Welin(el-b) Jonas Holgersson(ds)
Maria Kannegaard:Maryland
  Maria Kannegaard(p) Håkon Kornstad(ts)
  Ole Motten Vågan(b) Håkon Mjåset Johansen(ds)
Elephant9:Dodovoodoo
  Ståle Storløkken(kbd) Torstein Lofthus(ds)
  Nikolai Hængsle Eilertsen(el-b,el-g)
Jan Gunnar Hoff:Magma
  Mike Stern(g) Maria João(vo)
  Jann Gunnar Hoff(p,kbd) Audun Kleive(ds)
  Mathias Eick(tp) Bjørn Kjellemyr(b)
  Eivind Aarset(g) Helge Norbakken(perc)
Elin Rosseland:Trio
  Elin Rosseland(vo) Rob Waring(vib)
  Mats Eilertsen(b)
Terje Isungset:Ice Concerts
  Terje Isugset(ice-perc) Unni Løvlid(vo)
  Arve Henriksen(tp,vo), et al.
Poolplayres:Way Below The Surface
  Arve Henriksen(tp,vo,electronics)
  Benoît Delbecq(p) Lars Juul(ds)
  Steve Argüelles(usine,delays,sherman filter)
Tom Olstad:Changes for Mingus
  Roy Nikolaisen(tp) Nils Jansen(ts)
  Rune Klakegg(p) Kåre Garnes(b)
  Tom Olstad(ds) Karin Krog(vo)
Mathias Eick:The Door
  Mathias Eick(tp,g,vib) Jon Balke(p,kbd)
  Audun Erlien(el-b,g) Audun Kleive(ds,perc)
  Stian Carstensen(pedal steel guitar)
Bitter Funeral Beer Band with Don Cherry & K. Sridhar:
Live in Frankfurt 82
  Benkgt Berger(xylophone,perc)
  Jörgen Adolfsson(ss,as) Tommy Adolfsson(tp)
  Don Cherry(pocket tp) K. Sridhar(sarod), et al.
Jazz Warriors:Afropeans
  Samuel Dubois(perc) Shabaka Hutchins(cl,ts,et al.)
  Femi Temowo(g) Harry Brown(tb) Courtney Pine(fl,bcl,ts),
  et al.
John Ruocco:Am I Asking Too Much?
  John Ruocco(cl) John Taylor(p)
  Riccardo Del Fra(b)
Jakob Bro:The Stars are all New Songs Vol.1
  Bill Frisell(g) Kurt Rosenwinkel(g)
  Jakob Bro(g) Chris Cheek(ts) Mark Turner(ts)
  Jasper Zeuthen(as) Andrew D'Angelo(bcl)
  Ben Street(b) Paul Motian(ds)
Manuel Mengis Group 6:The Pond
  Manuel Mengis(tp) Achim Escher(as)
  Roland von Flüe(ts,bcl) Flo Stoffner(el-g)
  Marcel Stalder(e-b) Lionel Friedli(ds)
Dhafer Youssef/Wolfgang Muthspiel:Glow
  Dhafer Youssef(vo,oud) Wolfgang Muthspiel(g,vln,et al.)
  Tom Harrell(tp) Alegre Correa(ds,perc)
  Matthias Pichler(b) Rebekka Bakken(vo)
Sam Newsome & Lucian Ban:The Romanian-American Jazz Suite
  Some Newsome(ss) Alex Harding(bs,bcl)
  Lucian Ban(p) Sorin Romanescu(g)
  Arthur Balogh(b) Willard Dyson(ds)
Michael Adkins Quartet:Rotator
  Michael Adkins(ts) Russ Lossing(p)
  John Hébert(b) Paul Motian(ds)
Gunnar Halle/Jeppe Kjellberg/Steinar Nickelsen:Echidna
  Gunnar Halle(tp,electronics) Jeppe Kjellberg(g,electronics)
  Steinar Nickelsen(church org,kbd)
Depart:Mountain Messenger
  Harry Sokal(ts,ss,effects) Heiri Känzig(b)
  Jojo Mayer(ds)
Christof May:Maygus
  Christof May(s,bcl) Florian Zenker(g)
  Bob Wijnen(kbd) Gulli Gudmundsson(b)
  Eric Hoeke(ds)
Hans Ulrik/Steve Swallow/Jonas Johansen:Believe in Spring
  Hans Ulrik(ts,ss) Steve Swallow(el-b)
  Jonas Johansen(ds) Ulf Wakenius(g) Bobo Stenson(p)
Tommy Meier:Root Down
  Tommy Meier(ts,bcl) Peter Schärli(tp)
  Hans Anliker(tb) Irène Schweizer(p), et al.
Savina Yannatou Primavera en Salonico:Songs of an Other
  Savina Yannatou(vo) Kostas Vomvolos(qanun,acc)
  Yannis Alexandris(oud,g) Kyriakos Gouventas(vln,viola)
  Harris Lambrakis(nay) Michalis Siganidis(b)
  Kostas Theodorou(perc,b)
Vassilis Tsabropoulos/Anja Lechner/U.T.Gandhi:Melos
  Vassilis Tsabropoulos(p) Anja Lechner(violoncello)
  U.T.Gandhi(perc)
Punkt:Live Remixes, Vol.1
  John Hassell(tp) Sidsel Endersen(vo)
  Jan Bang(live sampling,programming)
  Erik Honoré(live sampling,programming)
  Audun kleive(perc)
Maria Kannegaard Trio:Camel Walk
  Maria Kannegaard(p) Ole Morten Vågan(b) Thomas Strønen(ds)
Susi Hyldgaard:Magic Words
  Susi Hyldgaard(vo,kbd,acc, et al.) Jannik Jensen(b)
  Carsten Sønderskov(ds,perc) Niels Gerhardt(tb)
  Aldo Romanoo(vo), et al.
Isso Yukihiro・Shirase:Yoshinobori
  Isso Yukihiro(noh-kan,shinobue,et al.)
  Yamada Michiko(noh-kan,shinobue) Tsuboy Akihisa(vln)
  Takagi Junichi(g) Muranaka Toshiyuki(cello)
  Yoshimi Masaki(tabla,kanjira) Motofuji Hiroshi(taiko)
Salle Gaveau:Strange Device
  Kido Natsuki(g) Kita Naoki(vln) Sato Yoshiaki(acc)
  Torigoe Keisuke(b) Hayashi Masaki(p)

2008年4月19日 (土)

新譜情報2008-January~February(その1)

William Parker's Raining on The Moon:Corn Meal Dance
 William Parker(b) Rob Brown(as) Lewis Barnes(tp)
 Hamid Drake(ds) Eri Yamamoto(p) Leena Conquest(vo)
Adam Rudolph's Moving Pictures:Dream Garden
 Adam Rudolph(perc,et al.) Brahim Fribgane(perc,et al.)
 Graham Haynes(cor,flh) Hamid Drake(ds) Kenny Wessel(g)
 Ned Rothenberg(reeds) Shanir Blumenkrantz(b)
 Steve Gorn(reeds)
Eric McPherson:Continuum
 Eric McPherson(ds) Abraham Burton(reeds)
 David Bryant(p) Dezron Dougras(b)
 John Hebert(b) Shimrit Shoshan(kbd),et al.
The Necks:Townsville
 Chris Abrahams(p) Tony Buck(ds) Lloyd Swanton(b)
Harry Whitaker with Omar Avital and Dan Aran:
Thoughts(Past and Present)
 Harry Whitaker(p) Omer Avital(b) Dan Aran(ds)
Spring Heel Jack:Songs & Themes
 Roy Campbell(tp,et al.) John Coxon(g)
 Ashley Wales(samples) John Tchicai(as,ts,b-cl)
 John Edwards(b) Tony Marsh(ds)
 Orphy Robinson(vib), et al.
Steven Bernstein:Diaspora Suite
 Steven Bernstein(tp) Jeff Cressman(tb)
 Peter Apfelbaum(ts,fl) Ben Goldberg(cl)
 Nels Cline(el-g) John Schott(el-g)
 Will Bernard(el-g) Devin Hoff(el-b)
 Josh Jones(ds,perc) Scott Amendola(ds)
Amir Elsaffar:Two Rivers
 Amir Elsaffsr(tp,vo) Rudresh Mahanthappa(as)
 Zafer Tawil(vln,et al) Tareq Abboushi(perc)
 Carlo DeRosa(b) Nasheet Waits(ds)
Peter Evans:The Peter Evans Quartet
 Peter Evans(tp) Brandon Seabrook(g,electronics)
 Tom Blancarte(b) Kevin Shea(ds)
Daniel Levin Quartet:Blurry
 Daniel Levin(cello) Nate Wooley(tp)
 Matt Moran(vib) Joe Morris(b)
Pat Metheny:Day Trip
 Pat Metheny(g) Christian McBride(b)
 Antonio Sanchez(ds)
Medeski Martin & Wood:Let's Go Everywhere
 John Medeski(kbd) Billy Martin(ds,perc)
 Chris Wood(b,g,et al.) Tim" Big Time" Ingram(vo)
 Marvin Pontiac(vo), et al.
Matana Roberts:The Chicago Project
 Matana Roberts(s) Josh Abrams(b) Jeff Perker(g)
 Frank Rosaly(ds) Fred Anderson(s)
Hank Roberts:Green
 Hank Roberts(cello,vo,g) Marc Ducret(g)
 Jim Black(ds,electronics)
Rufus Cappadocia:Songs For Cello
 Rufus Cappadocia(cello)
Jazz Side Of The Moon:The Music of Pink Floyd
 Sam Yahel(org) Mike Moreno(g) Ari Hoenig(ds)
 Seamus Blake(ts)
Kiku Day & Henry Kaiser:Zen Kaiju
 Kiku Day(shakuhachi) Henry Kaiser(g)
Lizz Wright:The Orchard
 Lizz Wright(vo) Chris Bruce(g,b) Toshi Reagon(g)
 Oren Bloedow(g) Gren Patscha(kbd) Kenny Banks(p)
 John Convertino(ds,perc), et al.
Hamid Drake & Bindu:Blissful
  Hamid Drake(ds,perc,vo) Dee Alexander(vo)
  Joe Morris(g,banjo) Jeff Parker(g)
  William Parker(b, et al.) Josh Abrams(b)
Right Hemisphere:Right Hemisphere
  Matthew Shipp(p) Rob Brown(as)
  Joe Morris(b) Whit Dickey(ds)
Steve Lehman:On Meaning
  Steve Lehman(as)
  Jonathan Finlayson(tp) Chris Dingman(vib)
  Drew Gress(b) Tyshawn Sorey(ds)
Bill Stewart:Incandescence
  Larry Goldings(org,acc)
  Kevin Hays(p) Bill Stewart(ds)
VA:Miles from India
  Dave Liebman(fl,ts) Gary Bartz(as)
  Rudresh Mahanthappa(as) Wallace Roney(tp)
  Adam Holzman(key) Chick Corea(p)
  Pete Cosey(g) John McLaughlin(g)
  Michael Henderson(b) Ron Carter(b)
  Lenny White(ds) Jimmy Cobb(ds)
  Badal Roy(tabla), et al.

新譜情報2008-January~February(その2)

Jazz From Norway 2008
  3 CDs Sampler, 48 tunes included
Ingebrigt Hårker Flaten Quintet
  Dave Rempis(as,ts,bs) Jeff Parker(g)
  Ola Kvernberg(vln)
  Ingebrigt Håker Flaten(b,electronics)
  Frank Rosaly(ds,electronics)
Sten Sandell Trio:Oval
  Sten Sandell(p,vo) Johan Berthling(b)
  Paal Nilssen-Love(ds,perc)
Free Fall:The Point in a Line
  Ken Vandermark(cl) Håvard Wiik(p)
  Ingebrigt Håker Flaten(b)
Box Studio 1
  Raul Bjökenheim(g,viola,et al.)
  Trevor Dunn(b) Ståle Storløkken(kbd,electronics)
  Morgan Ågren(ds)
Beady Belle:Belvedere
  Beate S. Lech(vo) Marius Reksjø(b)
  Erik Holm(ds,perc) Anders Engen(perc,g)
  Jørn Øien(kbd) Geir Sundstøl(g)
  India Arie(vo) Jamie Cullum(vo), et al.
Evan Parker & Transatlantic Art Ensemble:
Boustrophedon
  Evan Parker(ss) Roscoe Mitchell(as,ss)
  Anders Svanoe(as) John Rangecroft(cl)
  Neil Metcalfe(fl) Corey Wilkes(tp,flh)
  Nils Bultmann(viola) Philipp Wachsmann(vln)
  Marcio Mattos(cello) Craig Taborn(p)
  Jaribu Shahid(b) Barry Guy(b)
  Tani Tabbal(ds,perc) Paul Lytton(ds,perc)
Marilyn Mazur / Jan Garbarek:Elixir
  Marilyn Mazur(perc) Jan Garbarek(ts,ss,fl)
Jon Balke:Book of Velocities
  Jon Balke(p)
Dans les arbres
  Xavier Charles(cl,harmonica)
  Ivar Grydeland(g,et al.)
  Christian Wallumrød(p) Inger Zach(ds,perc)
Marilyn Crispell:Vignettes
  Marilyn Crispell(p)
John Surman / Howard Moody:Rain on the Window
  John Surman(bs,ss,b-cl) Howard Moody(org)
Norma Winstone:Distance
  Norma Winstone(vo) Glauco Venier(p)
  Klaus Gesing(b-cl,ss)
Misha Alperin:Her First Dance
  Misha Alperin(p) Arkady Shilkloper(fr-h,flh)
  Anja Lechner(cello)
Nik Bärtsch's Ronin:Holon
  Nik Bärtsch(p) Sha(b-cl,as)
  Björn Meyer(b) Kasper Rast(ds)
  Andi Pupat(perc)
Paolo Fresu / Richard Galliano / Jan Lundgren:
Mare Nostrum
  Paolo Fresu(tp,flh) Jan Lundgren(p)
  Richard Galliano(acc,bandoneon)
Jbbg(Jazz Bigband Graz):Electric Poetry & Lo-Fi Cookies
  Horst-Michael Schaffer(tp,vo)
  Heinrich von Kalnein(s,et al.)
  Klaus Gesing(s), et al.
Farmers Market:Surfin' USSR
  Jarle Vespestad(ds,tapan) Finn Guttormsen(b,vo)
  Nils Olav Johansen(g,vo,synth)   
  Stian Carstensen(acc,g,et al.)
  Trifon Trifonov(as)
Rabih Abou-Khalil:Songs For Sad Women
  Rabih Abou-Khalil(oud) Gevorg Dabaghyan(duduk)
  Michel Godard(serpent) Jarrod Cagwin(ds,perc)
Ferenc Snétberger & Markus Stockhausen:Streams
  Ferenc Snétberger(g) Markus Stockhausen(tp,flh)
Myriam Alter:Where is There
  Jacques Morelenbaum(cello) Pierre Vaiana(ss)
  John Ruocco(cl) Greg Cohen(b)
  Salvatore Bonafede(p) Joey Baron(ds)
  Myriam Alter(composition)
Gianluca Petrella's Indigo 4:Kaleido
  Gianluca Petrella(tb,electronics)
  Francesco Bearzatti(ts,cl)
  Paolino Dalla Porta(b) Fabio Accardi(ds,perc)
Ibrahim Electric Meets Ray Anderson:Again
  Niclas Knudsen(g) Stefan Pasborg(ds)
  Jeppe Tuxen(org) Ray Anderson(tb)
Monsieur Dubois:Soul Intergration with Joseph Bowie
  Joseph Bowie(tb,vo) Bart Wirtz(s,effects)
  Dirk Beets(tp,effects) Maarten Meddens(kbd)
  Kasper Kalf(b) Udo Demandt(perc)
  Rudi Sanders(ds)
Mauro Ottoni & Beppe Calamosca:Slide Family
  Mauro Ottoni(tb,tuba,et al.)
  Beppe Calamosca(tb,acc) Gary Valente(tb), et al.
Huong Thanh & Nguyên Lê:Fragile Beauty
  Huong Thanh(vo) Nguyên Lê(g,synth)
  Mieko Miyazaki(koto) Paolo Fresu(tp,flh)
  Stéphane Guillaume(ss,fl), et al.
Boi Akih:Yalelol
  Monica Akihary(vo) Niels Brouwer(g)
Satoko Fujii Trio:Trace a River
  Satoko Fujii(p) Mark Dresser(b)
  Jim Black(ds)
Gato Libre:Kuro 海を渡るクロ
  Natsuki Tamura(tp) Satoko Fujii(p)
  Kazuhiro Tsumura(g) Norikatsu Koreyasu(b)
Junk Box:Claudy Then Sunny
  Natsuki Tamura(tp) Satoko Fujii(p)
  John Hollenbeck(perc)
Taiko Saito & Niko Meinhold:Koko
  Taiko Saito(vib,marimba) Niko Meinhold(p)
Jeremy Steig:Pterodactyl
  Jeremy Steig(fl,et al.)
Satoko Fujii Orchestra Nagoya:Sanrei
  Satoko Fujii(cond) Shingo Takeda(as)
  Kenichi Matsumoto(ts) Yoshiyuki Hirao(bs)
  Natsuki Tamura(tp) Tomoyuki Mihara(tb)
  Tatsuki Yoshino(tuba) Yasuhiro Usui(g)
  Atsutomo Ishigaki(b),et al.
Harcsa Veronika:You Don't Know It's You
  Veronika Harcsa(vo) Attila Blaho(p)
  Zoltán Oláh(b) Bálint Majtényi(ds),et al.

2008年1月 6日 (日)

新譜情報2007-September~December(その1)

Trio M:Big Picture
  Myra Melford(p) Mark Dresser(b)
  Matt Wilson(ds)
Marty Ehrlich & Myra Melford:Spark!
  Marty Ehrlich(as,cl) Myra Melford(p)
Bloodcount:Seconds
  Tim Berne(as,bs) Chris Speed(reeds)
  Michael Formanek(b) Jim Black(ds)
Grachan Moncur III:Inner Cry Blues
  Grachan Moncur III(tb,vo) Erik Jekabson(tp)
  Mitch Marcus(ts) Ben Adams(vib)
  Lukas Vesely(b) Sameer Gupta(ds)
Dave Douglas Quintet:Live At the Jazz Standard
  Dave Douglas(cor) Donny McCaslin(ts)
  Uri Caine(kbd) James Genus(b) Clarence Penn(ds)
Robin Eubanks:EB3 Live Vol.1
  Robin Eubanks(tb) Kenwood Dennard(ds,kbd)
  Orrin Evans(kbd)
Jacques Coursil:Clameurs
  Jacque Coursil(tp,vo) Mino Cinélu(perc)
  Alex Bernard(b), et al.
Nicole Mitchell's Black Earth Ensemble:
  Black Unstoppable
  Nicole Mitchell(fl) David Boykin(ts,perc)
  David Young(tp) Jeff Parker(g)
  Justin Dillard(p) Tomeka Reid(cello)
  Josh Abrams(b) Marcus Evans(ds)
  Ugochi Nwaogwugwu(vo)
Ari Brown:Live At the Green Mill
  Ari Brown(ts,ss,fl) Pharez Whitted(tp)
  Kirk Brown(p) Yosef Ben Israel(b)
  Avreeayl Ra(ds) Dr. Cuz(perc)
Richard Crandell:Spring Steel
  Richard Crandell(mbira)
  Cyro Baptista(perc)
Eyvind Kang:The Yelm Sessions
  Eyvind Kang(vln,et al.)Steve Moore(tb)
  Don McGreevy(ds) Marco Dalpane(kbd), et al.
Muhal Richard Abrams:Vision Towards Essence
  Muhal Richard Abrams(p)
Bernie Worrell:Improvisczario
  Bernie Worrell(kbd) Will Calhoun(ds)
  Brett Bass(b)
John Scofield:This Meets That
  John Scofield(g) Steve Swallow(el-b)
  Bill Stewart(ds) Bill Frisell(g) with Horns
Floratone
  Matt Chamberlain(ds,perc) Bill Frisell(g)
  Tucker Martine(production)
  Lee Townsent(production), et al.
Herbie Hancock:River; The Joni Letters
  Herbie Hancock(p) Wayne Shorter(ss,ts)
  Dave Holland(b) Vinnie Colaiuta(ds)
  Lionel Loueke(g) Nora Jones(vo)
  Tina Turner(vo) Corinne Bailey Rae(vo)
  Joni Mitchell(vo) Lenard Cohen(vo)
Carla Bley:The Lost Chords Find Paolo Fresu
  Paolo Fresu(tp) Andy Sheppard(ss,ts)
  Carla Bley(p) Steve Swallow(b)
  Billy Drummond(ds)
Josh Roseman:New Constellations; Live In Vienna
  Josh Roseman(tb,electronics)
  Peter Apfelbaum(ts,org) Ambrose Akinmusire(tp)
  Barney McAll(p,kbd) Marvin Sewell(g)
  Jonathan Maron(b) Justin Brown(ds)
  Will Bernard(g) Natarie Cressman(vo) Jeff Cressman(vo)
Marc Copland:New York Trio Recordings, Vol. 2; Voices
  Marc Copland(p) Gary Peacock(b) Paul Motian(ds)
Nublu Orchestra conducted by Butch Morris
  Eddie Henderson(tp) Graham Haynes(tp),et al.
Alan Psqua:The Antisocial Club
  Alan Pasqua(kbd) Ambrose Akinmusire(tp)
  Jeff Ellwood(s) Nels Cline(g) Jimmy Haslip(b)
  Scott Amendora(ds,perc) Alex Acuña(perc)
Andy Bey:Aint' Necessarily So
  Andy Bey(vo,p) Peter Washington(b)
  Kenny Washington(ds) Vito Lesczak(ds)
The Harlem Experiment
  Carlos Alomer(g) Ruben Rodriguez(b)
  Steve Berrios(ds,perc) Eddie Martinez(org,el-p)
  Don Byron(cl,ts) Steven Bernstein(tp)
  Queen Esther(vo) Taj Mahal(vo) James Hunter(vo,g)
  Olu Dara(vo,g), et al.
Gwyneth Herbert:Between Me & the Wardrobe
  Gwyneth Herbert(vo) Tom Cawley(p)
  Sam Burgess(b) Dave Price(Perc) Mike Outram(g)
Super Trombone:Take The A Train; Plays Ellington
  Jim Pugh(tb) Eijiro Nakagawa(tb) Dave Bargeron(tb)
  Dave Taylor(b-tb) Mike Ricchiuti(p) Chip Jackson(b)
  Victor Lewis(ds) Tony Price(tuba)
Miles Davis:The Complete On the Corner Sessions
  Miles Davis(tp) Dave Liebman(ss) Chick Corea(kbd)
  Herbie Hancock(kbd) Horold Ivory Williams(org)
  John McLaughlin(g) Pete Cosy(g) Colin Walcott(sitar)
  Michael Henderson(el-b) Jack Dejohnett(ds)
  Don Alias(congas) Badal Roy(tablas)
  Billy Hart(perc) Mutume(perc), et al.
Miles Davis Quintet:
  Live At the 1963 Monterey Jazz Festival
  Miles Davis(tp) George Coleman(ts)
  Herbie Hancock(p) Ron Carter(b) Tony Williams(ds)
Dizzy Gilespie:Live at the 1965 Monterey Jazz Festival
  Dizzy Gilespie(tp,vo) James Moody(fl,ts)
  Kenny Barron(p) Christopher White(b)
  Rudy Collins(ds) Big Black(congas)
Steve Lacy / Mal Waldron:Live In Berlin
  Steve Lacy(ss) Mal Waldron(p)

新譜情報2007-September~December(その2)

Bugge Wesseltoft:IM
 Bugge Wesseltoft(kbd,electrix,perc)
Eivind Aarset:Sonic Codex
 Eivind Aarset(g,et al.) Wetle Holte(ds, et al.)
 Audun Erlien(el-b, et al.) Marius Reksjø(b,el-b), et al.
Arve Henriksen & The Norwegian Wind Ensemble
 conducted by Maria Schneider:Sketches of Spain
 Arve Henriksen(tp) Maria Schneider(conductor)
 The Norwegian Wind Ensemble
 Arranged by Gil Evans
Supersilent:8
 Arve Henriksen(tp) Ståle Storløkken(kbd)
 Jarle Vespestad(ds) Helge Sten(electronics)
Susanna:Sonata Mix Dwarf Cosmos
 Susanna Karolina Wallumrød(vo,p,g)
 Christian Wallumrød(p) Helge Sten(g,mellotron)
 Morten Qvenild(kbd) Ingebrigt H. Flaten(b)
 Pål Hausken(ds), et al.
Solveig Slettahjell:Domestic Songs
 Solveig Slettahjell(vo,p) Sjur Miljeteig(tp,et al.)
 Peder Kjellsby(harmonium,g,et al.) Jo Berger Myhre(b)
 Per Oddvar Johansen(ds) Olav Slettahjell(vo)
Silucian Town:Saga of I Land
 Lena Nymark(vo) Martin Taxt(tuba)
Håkon Kornstad / Håvard Wiik:The Bad and the Beautiful
 Håkon Kornstad(ts) Håvard Wiik(p)
Håvard Wiik Trio:Arcades Project
 Håvard Wiik(p) Ole Morten Vågan(b)
 Håkon Mjåset Johansen(ds)
The Core:The Indian Core
 Kanchman Babbar(fl) Kjetil Møster(s)
 Fateh Ali(sitar) Erlend Slettevoll(p)
 Steinar Raknes(b) Prasenjit Mitra(tabla)
 Espen Aalberg(ds)
Liv Dommersnes / Karin Krog / John Surman:
 Wildenvey i ord og toner
 Karin Krog(vo,recitation) John Surman(s,et al.)
Manu Katché:Playground
 Mathias Eick(tp) Trygve Seim(ts,ss)
 Marcin Wasilewski(p) Slawomir Kurkiewicz(b)
 Manu Katché(ds) David Torn(g)
Jacob Young:Sideways
 Jacob Young(g) Mathias Eick(tp)
 Vidar Johansen(ts,b-cl) Mats Eilertsen(b)
 Jon Christensen(ds)
Wolfert Brederode Quartet:Currents
 Wolfert Brederode(p) Claudio Puntin(cl)
 Mats Eilertsen(b) Samuel Rohrer(ds)
Enrico Rava / Stefano Bollani:The Third Man
 Enrico Rava(tp) Stefano Bollani(p)
Duo Baars Henneman:Stof
 Ab Baars(ts,cl,shakuhachi,noh-kan)
 Ig Henneman(viola)
Knut Rössler / Johannes Vogt with Miroslav Vitous:
 Between the Times
 Knut Rössler(ss,al-fl) Johannes Vogt(lute,syn)
 Miroslav Vitous(b) Mani Neumeier(perc)
Paolo Fresu Devil Quartet:Stanley Music!
 Paolo Fresu(tp,fl-h) Bebo Ferra(g)
 Paolino Dalla Porta(b) Stefano Bagnoli(ds)
Enders:Dome
 Johannes Enders(ts,b-cl, et al.)
 Nils Petter Molvæl(tp) Uli Wangenheim(b-cl)
 Ralf Schmidt(org) Saam Schlamminger(dohol, et al.)
 John Hollenbeck(ds,perc)
Michael Godard / Gavino Murgia:Deep
 Michael Godard(tuba) Gavino Murgia(ss,voice)
 Walter Quintus(sound)
Electric Kulintang:Dialects
 Robert Rodriguez(ds,electronics)
 Susie Ibarra(ds,et al.) Oz Noy(g)
 Thurston Moore(g), et al.
Maria João:João
 Maria João(vo) Mario Delgado(g)
 Claúdio Ribeiro(g) Eleonor Picas(harp)
 Miguel Ferreira(kbd) Yuri Daniel(b)
 Filipe Deniz(perc) Alexandre Frazão(ds)
Avishai Cohen:After the Big Rain
 Avishai Cohen(tp) Lionel Loueke(g,vo)
 Jason Lindner(kbd) Omer Avital(b)
 Daniel Freedman(ds,perc) Yosvany Terry(chekere)
Mike Nock Project:Meeting of The Waters
 Julian Wilson(ts) James Greening(tb)
 Steve Magnusson(g) Dale Gorfinkle(vib)
 Tim Wilson(as) Eugene Ball(tp) Toby Hall(ds)
 Brett Hirst(b) Mike Nock(p)
Misinterprotato:Variations
 Sean Foran(p) John Parker(ds) Pat Marchisella(b)
Toshinori Kondo:Silent Melodies
 Toshinori Kondo(el-tp)
Carla Kihlstedt / Satoko Fujii:Minamo
 Carla Kihlstedt(vln) Satoko Fujii(p)
Yoko Miura feat. Matt Wilson:Cielo
 Yoko Miura(p) Matt Wilson(ds)
Miya:Miya's Book ; Music For Seven Days
 Miya(fl) Yosuke Yamasita(p)
 Tsuneo Imahori(g) Hiroaki Mizutani(b)
 Akira Sotoyama(ds)

2007年8月 9日 (木)

新譜情報2007-June~August(その2)

Kühn/Humair/Jenny-Clark:Live In Europe Vol.2
  Joachim Kühn(p) Daniel Humair(ds)
  Jean François Jenny-Clark(b)
Maria Schneider Orchestra:Sky Blue
  Steve Wilson(as,ss,cl,f) Rich Perry(ts)
  Scott Robinson(bs,cl) Ingrid Jensen(tp)
  Keith O'Quinn(tb) Ben Monder(g)
  Frank Kimbrough(p) Jay Anderson(b)
  Clarence Penn(ds) Gary Versace(acc)
  Luciana Souza(vo) Gonzalo Grau(perc)
  Jon Wilkan(perc), et al.
Tonolo/Goldstein/Swallow/Motian:Your Songs;
The Music Of Elton John
  Pietro Tonolo(ts,ss) Gil Goldstein(p,acc)
  Steve Swallow(b) Paul Motian(ds)
JazzLand Community.
  Sidsel Endersen(vo) Eivind Aarset(g,electronics)
  Håkon Kornstad(reeds) Marius Reksjø(b)
  Wetle Holte(ds) Bugge Wesseltoft(p,kbd,electronics)
Håkon Kornstad:Single Engine
  Håkon Kornstad(reeds) Bugge Wesseltoft(kbd)
  Knut Reiersrud(g) Ingebrigt Håker Flaten(b)
Mats Eilertsen:Short Stories
  Mats Eilertsen(b) Frode Haltli(acc)
  Torbjørn Dyrud(church organ)
Arve Henriksen:Strjon
  Arve Henriksen(tp,voice,electronics)
  Ståle Storløkken(kbd) Helge Sten(g)
Sinikka Langeland:Starflowers
  Sinikka Langeland(vo) Arve Henriksen(tp)
  Trygve Seim(ts,ss) Anders Jormin(b)
  Markku Ounaskari(perc)
Nils-Olav Johansen:My Deal
  Nils-Olav Johansen(g,vo,kbd,programming)
  Mats Eilertsen(b) Andreas Bye(ds)
  Reidar Skår(soundscapes), et al.
Anna Maria Jopek:ID
  Anna Maria Jopek(vo,kbd)
  Pawet Bzim Zarecki(kbd) Manu Katche(perc)
  Mino Cinelu(perc,vo) Christian McBride(b)
  Richard Bona(b,vo) Branford Marsalis(ss)
  Dafer Youssef(oud,vo), et al.
Sean Bergin's Song Mob:Fat Fish
  Mola Sylla(vo) Phil Minton(vo)
  Maggie Nicols(vo) Sean Bergin(reeds,vo)
  Tobias Delius(cl,ts) Eric Boeren(cornet)
  Jean William van der Ham(as,basson)
  Fericity Provan(cornet,vo) Wolter Wierbos(tb)
  Franky Douglas(g) Mary Oliver(vln)
  Alex Maguire(p) Ernst Glerum(b) Han Bennink(ds)
Satoko Fujii Qartet:Bacchus
  Tamura Natsuki(tp) Fujii Satoko(p)
  Hayakawa Takeharu(b) Yoshida Tatsuya(ds)
Double Duo:Crossword Puzzle
  Angelo Verploegen(tp) Misha Mengelberg(p)
  Natsuki Tamura(tp) Satoko Fujii(p)
Satoko Fujii Min-Yoh Ensemble:Fujin Raijin
  Natsuki Tamura(tp) Curtis Hasselbring(tb)
  Andrea Parkins(acc) Satoko Fujii(p)
Umezu Kazutoki Kiki Band:Demagogue
  Umezu Kazutoki(reeds) Kido Natsuki(g)
  Hayakawa Takeharu(b) Joe Trump(ds,perc)
Hayashi Eiichi:Birds And Bees
  Hayashi Eiichi(as,ss,bs) Sotoyama Akira(ds)
Sax Quintet:In Your Head
  Tachibana Hideki(as) Fujiwara Daisuke(ts)
  Yoshida Ryuichi(bs) Kimura Masaya(ss,as)
  Matsumoto Kenichi(ss)
KY:Naissanciel
  Nakano Maki(as,cl) Yann Pittard(g,oud)
  Thomas Ballarini(perc)

2007年2月 2日 (金)

新譜情報 Dec.2006~Feb.2007(その1)

Sonny Rollins:Sonny, Please
  Sonny Rollins(ts) Clifton Anderson(tb)
  Bobby Broom(g) Bob Cranshaw(b)
  Steve Jordan(ds) Joe Carsello(ds)
  Kimati Dinizulu(perc)
Charles Tolliver:Big Band With Love
  Charles Tolliver(tp) David Guy(tp)
  Joe Fiedler(tb) Craig Handy(as,ss,cl,fl)
  Billy Harper(ts) Bill Saxton(ts,cl)
  Howerd Johnson(bs,b-cl) Stanley Cowell(p)
  Robert Glasper(p) Cecill McBee(b)
  Victor Lewis(ds), et al.
Brandon Ross:Puppet
  Brandon Ross(g,banjo,p,vo)
  Stomu Takeishi(b) JT Lewis(ds)
  Ron Miles(cornet) Gregoire Maret(hca)
  Mervin Gibbs(el-b) Charles Burnham(vln)
Bass Drum Bone:The Line Up
  Mark Helias(b) Gerry Hemingway(ds)
  Ray Anderson(tb)
Roswell Rudd / Mark Dresser:Airwalkers
  Roswell Rudd(tb) Mark Dresser(b)
Steve Swallow With Robert Creeley:So There
  Steve Swallow(b) Robert Creeley(voice)
  Steve Kuhn(p) The Cikada String Quartet
Mario Pavone Sextet:Deez To Blues
  Mario Pavone(b) Steven Bernstein(tp)
  Howerd Johnson(tuba,bs,b-cl)
  Charles Burnham(vln) Peter Madsen(p)
  Michael Sarin(ds)
Nicole Mitchell/ Harrison Bankhead/
Hamid Drake:Indigo Trio/ Live In Montreal
  Nicole Mitchell(fl,vo)
  Harrison Bankhead(b,vo) Hamid Drake(ds)
David Binney:Out Of Airplanes
  David Binney(as) Bill Frisell(g)
  Craig Taborn(kbd) Evind Opsvik(b)
  Kenny Wollesen(ds) Adam Rogers(g)
Ellery Eskelin:Quiet Music
  Ellery Eskelin(ts) Jim Black(ds)
  Jessica Constable(voice)
  Andrea Parkins(kbd,sampler)
  Philippe Gelda(voice,kbd)
Modo Trio With Jamie Saft:The Uninvited
  Craig Brenan(tb) Jeff Johnson(b)
  Bill George(ds) Jamie Saft(key,g)
Steven Bernstein:
Millennial Territory Orchestra Volume 1
  Steven Bernstein(tp) Clark Gayton(tb)
  Charlie Burnham(vln) Doug Wieselman(cl,ts)
  Peter Apfelbaum(ts,ss) Erik Lawrence(bs,ss)
  Matthew Munisteri(g,vo) Ben Allison(b)
  Ben Perowsky(ds)
Mariano/ Huebner²/ Beirach:Beauty
  Charlie Mariano(as) Gregor Huebner(vln)
  Richie Beirach(p) Veit Huebner(b)
Jazzonia:Little Boy Don't Get Scared
  Amina Claudine Myers(kbd,vo)
  Asante(vo) Bill Laswell(b)
  Bootsy Collins(vo) Brandon Ross(g)
  Byard Lancaster(as,ts,fl) DXT(turntable)
  Graham Haynes(tp) Karl Berger(kbd,vib)
  Nicky Skopelitis(g), et al.
William Galison & Madeleine Peyroux:
Got You On My Mind
  William Galison(hca,g)
  Madeleine Peyroux(vo,g) Conrad Korsch(b)
  James Wormworth(ds), et al.
Charlie Hunter/ Chinna Smith/ Ernest Ranglin:
Innovation!
  Charlie Hunter(g) Shawn Pelton(ds)
  Ernest Ranglin(el-g) Chinna Smith(g)
  Manolo Badrena(perc)
Andrew Hill:Solo(3 discs)
  Andrew Hill(p)

2007年2月 1日 (木)

新譜情報 Dec.2006~Feb.2007(その2)

Enrico Rava Quintet:The Words And The Days
  Enrico Rava(tp) Gianluca Petrella(tb)
  Andrea Pozza(p) Rosario Bonaccorso(b)
  Roberto Gatto(ds)
Louis Sclavis:L'imparfait des Langues
  Louis Sclavis(cl,b-cl,ss) Marc Baron(as)
  Paul Brousseau(kbd,el-g) Maxime Delpierre(g)
  François Merville(ds)
Ana Fort:A Long Story
  Ana Fort(p) Perry Robinson(cl,ocarina)
  Ed Schuller(b) Paul Motian(ds)
Frode Haltli:Passing Images
  Frode Haltli(acc) Arve Henriksen(tp)
  Garth Knox(viola)
  Maja Soleveig Kjelstrup Ratkje(voice)
Ed Neumeister Quartet:Reflection
  Fritz Pauer(p) John Hollenbeck(ds,perc)
  Drew Gress(b) Ed Neumeister(tb)
Nils Wogram & Root70:Fahrvergnügen
  Nils Wogram(tb) Hayden Chisholm(as,b-cl)
  Matt Penman(b) Jochen Rückert(ds)
Martial Solal:NEWDECABAND exposition sans tableau
  Martial Solal(p) Claude Egea(tb) Eric Le Lann(tp)
  Lionel Surin(cor) Claudia Solal(voice)
  Denis Leloup(tb) Marc Roger(tb)
  François Thuiliez(tuba)
  Jean-Philippe Morel(b)
  Thomas Grimmonpraz(perc)
Enders Room:Hotel Alba
  Johannes Enders(reeds,kbd,vo)
  Roberto Di Gioia(p) Frank Kuruk(g)
  Sebastian Studnitzky(tp)
  John Hollenbeck(ds) Andy Kurz(b), et al.
Mike Mainieri:Northern Lights
  Mike Mainieri(vib,marimba) Bendik Hofseth(s)
  Nils-Petter Molvær(tp) Bugge Wesseltoft(kbd)
  Eivind Aarset(g) Lars Danielsson(b)
  Anders Engen(ds) Paolo Vinaccia(perc)
  Jan Bang(sampling) DJ Strangefruit(turntables)
Stian Carstensen/Frode Alnæs/Arild Andersen:
Høstsløv
  Stian Carstensen(acc) Frode Alnæs(g)
  Arild Andersen(b)
Håkon Kornstad & Håvard Wiik:
The Bad And The Beautiful
  Håkon Kornstad(ts) Håvard Wiik(p)
Zanussi Five:Alborado
  Per Zanussi(b) Kjetil Møster(ts,ss,cl)
  Rolf-Erik Nystrøm(as,ss) Eirik Hegdal(bs,ss)
  Per Oddvar Johansen(ds,perc)
Wajdi Cherif:Jasmin
  Wajdi Cherif(p) Mourad Benhammou(ds,per)
  Yoni Zelnik(b) David Sauzay(ts,ss,fl)
  Hamdi Makhlouf(oud)
Salle Gaveau:Alloy
  Kido Natsuki(g) Kita Naokil(vln)
  Sato Yoshiaki(acc) Hayashi Masaki(p)
  Torigoe Keisuke(b) 
Ingebrigt Håker Flaten:Ingebrigt Håker Flaten
Quintet
  Ingebrigt Håker Flaten(b)
  Anders Hana(g) Ola Kvernberg(vln,mandolin)
  Klaus Ellerhusen Holm(as,bs,cl)
  Frederik Rundqvist(ds)
Ola Kvernberg Trio:Night//Driver
  Ola Kvernberg(vln,vo) Steinar Raknes(b)
  Erik Nylander(ds)
Kristin Asbørnsen:Wayfaring Stranger
~A Spuritual Songbook
  Kristin Asbørnsen(vo) Jostein Ansnes(g,vo)
  Jarle Bernhoft(b,vo) Anders Engen(perc,p)
Harcsa Veronika:Speak Low
  Harcsa Veronika(vo) Blaho Attila(p)
  Kardos Dánisl(g,kalimba)
  Olán Zoltán(b) Bágyi Balázs(ds)

2006年11月 5日 (日)

新譜情報 October~Novemver

Robin Williamson:The Iron Stone
  Robin Williamson(vo,harp,fl, et al.)
  Mat Maneri(viola,fiddle, et al.)
  Barre Phillips(b)
  Ale Möller(mandolin,accordion, et al.)
Dino Saluzzi Group:Juan Condori
  Dino Saluzzi(bandoneon)
  Felix 'Cuchara' Saluzzi(ts,ss,cl)
  Jose Maria Saluzzi(b)
  U.T.Gandhi(ds,perc)
Francois Couturier:Nostalghia - Song For Tarkovsky
  Francois Couturier(p)
  Anja Lechner(violoncello)
  Jean-Marc Larche(ss)
  Jean-Louis Matinier(acc)
Nels Cline:New Monastery
  Nels Cline(g,effects)
  Bobby Bradford(cornet)
  Ben Goldberg(cl)
  Andrea Parkins(acc,effects)
  Devin Hoff(b)
  Scott Amendola(ds,perc)
  Alex Cline(perc)
Myra Melford:The Image Of Your Body
  Myra Melford(p,harmonium)
  Brandon Ross(g,banjo,vo)
  Cong Vu(tp,electronics)
  Stomu Takeishi(b,electronics)
  Elliot Humbert Kavee(ds)
Don Byron:Do The Boomerang
  Don Byron(ts,cl,b-cl)
  David Gilmore(g)
  George Colligan(org)
  Brad Jones(b)
  Rodney Holmes(ds)
  Curtis Fowlkes(tb)
  Chris Thomas King(vo,g)
  Dean Bowman(vo)
Thid World Love:Sketch Of Tel Aviv
  Avishai Cohen(tp,effects)
  Yonatan Avishai(p,vo)
  Omar Avital(b,oud)
  Daniel Freedman(ds,perc)
  Eviatar Banai(vo)
The Core:Blue Sky
  Espen Aalberg(ds)
  Kjetil Møster(s)
  Erlend Slettevoll(p)
  Steinar Raknes(b)
  Nils Olav Johansen(g)
Tri O'Trang:Ma
  Torben Snekkestad(s,b-cl)
  Lars Andreas Haug(tuba,tp,tb)
  Helge Lien(p)
Jazz Mob:Infernal Machine
  Jon Klette(as)
  Gisle Johansen(ts)
  Kåre Nymark(tp)
  Anders Aarum(p)
  Per Zanussi(b)
  Andreas Bye(ds,perc)
FME:Montage
  Nate Mcbride(b)
  Paal Nilssen-Love(ds)
  Ken Vandermark(reeds)
Lars Danielsson:Melange Bleu
  Lars Danielsson(cello,b,)
  Bugge Wesseltoft(p)
  Nils Petter Molvar(tp)
  Eivind Aarset(g)
  Jon Christensen(ds,perc)
  Jan Bang(samples)
  Pål " Strangefruite" Nyhus(vinyl)
  Copenhagen Concert Orchestra, et al.
Ernst Reijseger:Requiem for a Dying Planet
  Ernst Reijseger(cello, voice)
  Mola Sylla(vo,m'bira)
  Voches de Sardinna(Tenore e Cuncordu de Orosei)
Blood Sweat Drum'n'Bass Big Band:Live Sessions with
  Arve Henriksen & Studio Recordings 'Vocalised'
  Arve Henriksen(tp,vo,samples)
  Anna Brønsted(vo) Turid Guldin Lauridsen(vo)
  Gunhild Overegseth(vo)
  Benjamin Trærup(s) Martin Seier(key)
  Hans Christian Ilskov Erbs(tp), et al.
Medeski Scofield Martin & Wood:Out Louder
  John Medeski(key)
  John Scofield(g)
  Billy Martin(ds,perc)
  Chris Wood(b)
Benjamin Koppel, Larry Goldings, Bill Stewart:
  Hammond Street
  Benjamin Koppel(as)
  Larry Goldings(org)
  Bill Stewart(ds)
Satoko Fujii Orchestra NY:Undulation
  Oscar Noriega, Briggan Krauss(as)
  Ellery Eskelin, Tony Malaby(ts)
  Andy Laster(bs)
  Natsuki Tamura, Herb Robertson,
  Steve Bernstein, Dave Ballou(tp)
  Curtis Hasselbering, Joey Sellers,
  Joe Fiedler(tb)
  Satoko Fujii(p)
  Stomu Takeishi(b)
  Aaron Alexander(ds)
Satoko Fujii Four:When We Were There
  Natsuki Tamura(tp)
  Satoko Fujii(p)
  Mark Dresser(b)
  Jim Black(ds)
Gato Libre:Nomad
  Natsuki Tamura(tp)
  Kazuhiko Tsumura(g)
  Satoko Fujii(acc)
  Norikatsu Koreyasu(b)
Satoko Fujii, Natsuki Tamura:In Krakow In November
  Satoko Fujii(p)
  Natsuki Tamura(tp)
Isso Yukihiro Band SHIRASE:Live Fu,Fu,Fu
  Isso Yukihiro(noh-kan,shinobue,dengakubue,recorder)
  Tsuboy Akihisa(vln)
  Takagi Junichi(g)
  Yoshimi Masaki(tabla)
  Motofuji Hiroshi(taiko)
Joachim Kühn, Daniel Humair Jean Francois Jenny-Clark:
  Live In Europe Vol.1
  Joachim Kühn(p)
  Daniel Humair(ds)
  Jean Francois Jenny-Clark(b)
Karin Krog, Steve Kuhn:Together Again
  Karin Krog(vo)
  Steve Kuhn(p)
Jannette Lambert:Sand Underfoot
  Jannette Lambert(vo)
  Barre Phillips(b)
  Michel Lambert(ds)
  Paul Bley(p)

2006年9月19日 (火)

新譜情報 September

Punkt:Crime Scenes
  Jan Bang(beats,samples,programming)
  Eric Honoré(synth,samples,programming)
  Sidsel Endresen(vo) Christian Wallmrød(key)
  Arve Henriksen(tp) Nils Petter Molvaer(tp)
  Ingebrigt Haaker Flaten(b) David Sylvian(vo)
  Audun Kleive(ds sample) Eivind Aarset(g), et al.
Ornette Coleman:Sound Grammar
  Ornette Coleman(as,tp,vln) Denardo Coleman(ds)
  Gregory Cohen(b) Tony Falanga(b)
Dave Holland Quintet:Critical Mass
  Dave Holland(b) Chris Potter(ts,ss)
  Robin Eubanks(tb) Steve Nelson(vib,marimba)
  Nate Smith(ds)
Liberty Ellman:Ophiuchus Butterfly
  Liberty Ellman(g,synth,samples)
  Steve Lehman(as) Marl Shim(ts)
  Jose Davila(tuba) Stephan Crump(b)
  Gerald Cleaver(ds)
Pat Metheny/Brad Mehldau
  Pat Metheny(g) Brad Mehldau(p)
  Larry Grenadier(b) Jeff Ballard(ds)
Kenny Garrett:Beyond the Wall
  Kenny Garrett(as,p) Pharaoh Sanders(ts)
  Mulgrew Millerp) Bobby Hutcherson(vib)
  Robert Hurst, III(b) Brian Blade(ds), et al.
Daisuke Suzuki, Brandon Ross, Stomu Takeishi:
  Quotation of Dreams;Love & Soul of Toru Takemitsu
  Daisuke Suzuki(g) Brandon Ross(g,african harp,vo)
  Stomu Takeishi(ac-b,el-b)
Wayne Horvits Gravitas Quartet:Way Out East
  Wayne Horvits(p,electronics) Peggy Lee(cello)
  Ron Miles(tp) Sara Schoenbeck(bassoon)
Wibutee:Sweet Mental
  Håkon Kornstad(s,fl,vo,synth,mellotron,programming)
  Wetle Holte(ds,synth,programming)
  Rune Brøndblo(g,synth,electronics,programming)
  Tor Egil Kreken(g,b) Anja Garbarek(vo)
Mongolian Jet Set:Beauty Came to Us in Stone
  Reidar Skår(programming, et al.)
  Paul "Strangefruit" Nyhus(vinyl,etc.)
  Jan Bang(beats,etc.) Haavard Wik(p)
  Bugge Wesseltoft(p,etc.)
  Paul Nilsen-Love(ds,etc.) Erik Honore(programming,etc.)
  Anders Engen(ds,etc.), et al.
Rebekka Bakken:I Keep My Cool
  Rebekka Bakken(vo) Eivind Aarset(g)
  Kjetil Bjerkestrand(key) Larry Danielsson(b)
  Per Lindvall(ds) & Strings, Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Jakob Bro's Beautiful Day:Copenhagen Melodrama
  Jakob Bro(g) Jakob Dinesen(s)
  Nicolai Munch Hansen(b) Jeppe Gram(ds)
The Cheebacabra:Exile in the Woods
  Cheeba(synth,key) Steve Moore(synth,p)
  Daniel Gould(synth,s) Aja West(syhth,b,perc)
  Snakerhythms(synth) Money Mark(synth)
  Steve Black(g) Dave Carter(tp) David Mullenova(vln)
  Peter Scherr(b,g) Fred Roth(b) Jason Vontver(ds)

その他のカテゴリー